Anchorage Cup 2000

Spinnaker Fleet

Division

Boat

Skipper

Boat type

Rating

Elapsed

Corrected

Spin 1

Pronto

Krissoff

ID 35

33

2:50:47

2:45:36

Spin 1

Wild Oats

Thinschmidt

N/M 43

6

2:53:24

2:52:27

Spin 1

Blondie

Sammann

SC 70

-72

2:41:15

2:52:33

Spin 1

Capricious

Knoblauch

Tripp 40

42

3:06:18

2:59:42

Spin 1

Erleichda

Crandall

N/M 36

51

3:09:01

3:01:01

Spin 1

Joy Ride

White

Mumm 30

51

3:19:05

3:11:05

Spin 1

Blind Hog

Woller/Vokal

Tripp 40

45

3:36:04

3:29:00

Spin 1

CC Rider

Kelley

J-120

48

3:55:21

3:47:49

Spin 1

Windancer

Nedeau

N/M 68

-45

dnf

dnf

Spin 1

Hippy Chick

Bowen

ID 35

33

dns

dns

Spin 2

Vagary

Rotman/Rodseth

Peterson 43

57

3:14:28

3:05:31

Spin 2

Quicksilver

Ames

Schock 41

63

3:59:00

3:49:07

Spin 2

Houqua

Powell

J-35

69

4:02:09

3:51:19

Spin 2

Reveletion

Holt

Antrim 27

75

4:06:03

3:54:16

Spin 2

Gadget

Seaman

Express 37

69

4:43:58

4:33:08

Spin 2

Gauntlet

Hiestand

Kaufman 44

54

5:16:01

5:07:32

Spin 2

Seaquel

Rogers

C&C 41

69

dnf

dnf

Spin 2

Kinship

Leitner/Krause

T-35

72

dnf

dnf

Spin 3

Arriba

Palmer

Cayenne 41

84

3:03:32

2:50:21

Spin 3

La Chamad

Watson

J-105

81

3:07:52

2:55:09

Spin 3

E'pater

Holland

Swan 40

87

3:40:34

3:26:54

Spin 3

Lickety Split

Jansen

Hobie 33

93

3:49:08

3:34:32

Spin 3

Rumors

Osterink

Islander 40

87

4:07:15

3:53:35

Spin 3

Vamoose

Ainsworth

G&S 30

93

4:19:13

4:04:37

Spin 3

Wetness

Van Wieren

Islander 40

87

dnf

dnf

Spin 4

Risky Business

DeGraaf

Andrews 30

96

3:45:41

3:30:37

Spin 4

Shooting Star

Gullen

J-92

111

3:57:20

3:39:54

Spin 4

Relentless

Van Tol

Catalina 38

117

4:00:38

3:42:16

Spin 4

i Que Loco!

Dykstra

Catalina 42

96

4:00:06

3:45:02

Spin 4

Encore

Boersma

S2 10.3

120

4:06:07

3:47:17

Spin 4

Tap Dance

Olds

Pearson 37

105

4:27:10

4:10:41

Spin 4

Flo

Chenard

Cook 37

108

5:10:21

4:53:24

Spin 4

Wind Spirit

Anderson

Olson 30

105

dnf

dnf

Spin 4

Whitewater

White

C&C 35

117

dnf

dnf

Spin 5

Sweet Gerkin

Anderson/Holman

Pet 30

138

4:10:46

3:49:06

Spin 5

Frank Lloyd Stbd

Dryer

G&S 30

144

4:25:04

4:02:28

Spin 5

Express Lane

Smith

Express 30

147

5:22:51

4:59:46

Spin 5

Hallel

Anderson

J-30

138

5:22:53

5:01:13

Spin 5

Puffin

Vanden Bosch

Standfast 36

135

dnf

dnf

Spin 5

Kazendmai

Gray

Sabre 38

138

dnf

dnf

Spin 5

Mega

Davies

C&C 30

147

dnf

dnf

Spin 5

Avanti

Russell

North Star

153

dnf

dnf

Spin 5

Dawn Treader

Santangelo

Cat 320

156

dnf

dnf

Spin 6

Robyn

Frye

S2-7.9

165

3:45:21

3:19:27

Spin 6

Hard Tack

Slade

S2-7.9

165

4:06:38

3:40:44

Spin 6

Rally Back

Bruska

C&C 27

177

4:38:55

4:11:08

Spin 6

Surface Tension

Morell

J-24

168

5:02:24

4:36:01

Spin 6

Fanta Sea

Tolan/Bezemek

Bavaria 33

168

5:39:02

5:12:39

Spin 6

Quiet Flight

Olsen

S2-7.9

165

dnf

dnf

Spin 6

Blue Arrow

Thelen

S2-7.9

165

dnf

dnf

Spin 6

Three Times a Lady

Chiedo

Cat 30

168

dnf

dnf

Spin 6

Fantastic!!

Ceton

Bavaria 33

168

dnf

dnf

Spin 6

Kaboom

O'Keefe

S2-7.9

171

dnf

dnf

Spin 6

Monkey Wrench

VanderLaan

S2-7.9

171

dnf

dnf

Spin 6

Ray Gun

Bromley

Islander 30